Busa Bushwhack 10 Mile Results

2017 GFRC Busa Bushwhack

October 29, 2017 – 10 Miler – 158 Starters

More 10 Mile event pictures taken by Ted Tyler can be found HERE

More pictures taken by Bill Robertson can be found HERE

More pictures taken by Tao Jin can be found HERE

Place Bib First Last Age Gender City State FinishTime Pace Division Div Place
1 178 Carl Hartford 32 M Wilmington MA 1:02:05 6:12 M3039 1
2 134 Michael Peyron 42 M Boston MA 1:04:12 6:25 M4049 1
3 20 Steve Brightman 48 M Providence RI 1:05:49 6:35 M4049 2
4 121 David Muir 18 M Boston MA 1:06:55 6:42 M0019 1
5 41 Patrick Daly 27 M Ashland MA 1:07:07 6:43 M2029 1
6 112 Drew Mcglynn 19 M Boston MA 1:09:23 6:56 M0019 2
7 38 Jeffrey Crisp 35 M Natick MA 1:09:44 6:58 M3039 2
8 60 Peter Ganovsky 19 M Boston MA 1:09:51 6:59 M0019 3
9 117 Andrew Messinger 32 M Jamaica Plain MA 1:11:29 7:09 M3039 3
10 171 Chelsea Wojeski 21 F Boston MA 1:11:39 7:10 F2029 1
11 4 Michael Ambrozia 18 M Boston MA 1:11:40 7:10 M0019 4
12 193 Eric Wyzga 42 M East Greenwich RI 1:12:18 7:14 M4049 3
13 189 Andy Illidge 50 M Winchester MA 1:13:30 7:21 M5059 1
14 156 Miroslav Tashev 55 M Wilmington MA 1:14:23 7:26 M5059 2
15 157 Matthew Thalmann 19 M Boston MA 1:14:27 7:27 M0019 5
16 104 Robert Low 42 M West Hartford CT 1:14:32 7:27 M4049 4
17 136 Domenic Privitera 18 M Boston MA 1:14:35 7:27 M0019 6
18 87 Marcin Kierzenka 18 M Boston MA 1:16:35 7:40 M0019 7
19 191 Guillermo Cantor 47 M Roslindale MA 1:17:07 7:43 M4049 5
20 103 David Loutzenheiser 50 M Cambridge MA 1:17:19 7:44 M5059 3
21 68 Jakob Hain 18 M Boston MA 1:17:48 7:47 M0019 8
22 99 Jordan Lian 18 M Boston MA 1:18:23 7:50 M0019 9
23 89 Adam King 40 M Westborough MA 1:18:29 7:51 M4049 6
24 15 Hallie Blunck 33 F Portland ME 1:18:39 7:52 F3039 1
25 126 Kieran Norton 35 M Clinton MA 1:18:45 7:53 M3039 4
26 148 Mike Sawyer 56 M Bellingham MA 1:18:46 7:53 M5059 4
27 97 Fabien Lecoq 39 M Stoneham MA 1:19:07 7:55 M3039 5
28 138 Gabbergail Rao 20 F Boston MA 1:19:21 7:56 F2029 2
29 39 Daniel Curtiss 27 M Sherborn MA 1:19:45 7:59 M2029 2
30 137 Keith Purrier 54 M Mansfield MA 1:19:53 7:59 M5059 5
31 82 Brian Huffman 33 M Framingham MA 1:20:00 8:00 M3039 6
32 109 Lara Matthias 20 F Amherst MA 1:20:27 8:03 F2029 3
33 61 Kyle Gelormini 44 M Medfield MA 1:20:40 8:04 M4049 7
34 73 Eric Hebert 44 M Holden MA 1:20:40 8:04 M4049 8
35 10 Art Beauregard 39 M Framingham MA 1:21:13 8:07 M3039 7
36 184 Sarah Pandiscio 27 F Boston MA 1:21:37 8:10 F2029 4
37 155 Stephen Sullivan 52 M Uxbridge MA 1:21:48 8:11 M5059 6
38 163 Clara Wagner 21 F Amherst MA 1:22:21 8:14 F2029 5
39 115 Peter Mcmahon 40 M Natick MA 1:22:26 8:15 M4049 9
40 124 Ryan Murphy 18 M Boston MA 1:22:31 8:15 M0019 10
41 54 Paul Fillion 52 M Marlboro MA 1:22:33 8:15 M5059 7
42 75 Raini Helmstadter 20 M Amherst MA 1:22:40 8:16 M2029 3
43 64 Gonzalo Gonzalez Abad 37 M Somerville MA 1:22:53 8:17 M3039 8
44 181 Matt Aponte 29 M Boston MA 1:22:57 8:18 M2029 4
45 185 Alberto Ascherio 63 M Brookline MA 1:23:11 8:19 M6069 1
46 6 Ross Anderson 38 M Franklin MA 1:23:42 8:22 M3039 9
47 129 Abigail Paglia 22 F Boston MA 1:23:44 8:22 F2029 6
48 7 Brian Arsenault 51 M Hudson NH 1:23:49 8:23 M5059 8
49 110 Nathan Mcbride 44 M Stow MA 1:23:56 8:24 M4049 10
50 16 Sergei Bobronnikov 50 M Wayland MA 1:24:11 8:25 M5059 9
51 58 Paul Funch 67 M Groton MA 1:24:26 8:27 M6069 2
52 128 Liz O’Brien 20 F Amherst MA 1:24:34 8:27 F2029 7
53 123 Nancy Murphy 35 F Natick MA 1:25:01 8:30 F3039 2
54 93 Ash Lamoreaux 19 F Amherst MA 1:25:51 8:35 F0019 1
54 59 Maize Galfand 19 F Amherst MA 1:25:51 8:35 F0019 1
56 55 Anna Finbar 50 F Wellesley MA 1:26:09 8:37 F5059 1
57 45 Spencer Diehl 25 M Sommerville MA 1:26:26 8:39 M2029 5
58 179 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon 54 M Roslindale MA 1:26:35 8:39 M5059 10
59 74 Jennifer Hebert 39 F Holden MA 1:27:25 8:45 F3039 3
60 160 Willy Unterkoefler 19 M Boston MA 1:27:43 8:46 M0019 11
61 37 Ted Cowles 59 M West Granby CT 1:28:05 8:49 M5059 11
62 186 Kjetil Bjornevik 33 M Cambridge MA 1:28:32 8:51 M3039 10
63 183 Alison Smizer 31 F Cambridge MA 1:28:41 8:52 F3039 4
64 182 Joshua Hardester 36 M Cambridge MA 1:28:42 8:52 M3039 11
65 28 Justin Chauvin 25 M Sutton MA 1:28:44 8:52 M2029 6
66 91 Rebekah Lacava 49 F Wayland MA 1:29:07 8:55 F4049 1
67 24 Donald Burke 61 M Mansfield MA 1:29:23 8:56 M6069 3
68 9 Jason Bacon 47 M Pawtucket RI 1:29:52 8:59 M4049 11
69 150 Jan Shillieto 62 F West Brookfield MA 1:30:33 9:03 F6069 1
70 170 Steve Wiltshire 48 M Franklin MA 1:30:36 9:04 M4049 12
71 188 Angie Estrada 49 F Plainville CT 1:31:50 9:11 F4049 2
72 142 Robert Ruffin 46 M Wellesley MA 1:32:33 9:15 M4049 13
73 165 Heather Welch 46 F Whitinsville MA 1:32:42 9:16 F4049 3
74 116 Jonathan Meltzer 54 M Hopkinton MA 1:33:17 9:20 M5059 12
75 187 Gerry Archambault 51 M Suffield CT 1:33:32 9:21 M5059 13
76 21 Jason Brodeur 34 M Worcester MA 1:34:07 9:25 M3039 12
77 167 Shawn Whalen 57 M Natick MA 1:34:23 9:26 M5059 14
78 153 Mike Sugarman 30 M Somerville MA 1:34:39 9:28 M3039 13
79 141 Shari Rudisill 33 F Framingham MA 1:34:39 9:28 F3039 5
80 166 Thomas Welch 39 M Abington MA 1:34:40 9:28 M3039 14
81 25 Shawn Burns 45 M Pembroke MA 1:35:08 9:31 M4049 14
82 131 Thribhuvan Parupalli 40 M Westborough MA 1:35:10 9:31 M4049 15
83 11 John Benevides 53 M New Bedford MA 1:35:31 9:33 M5059 15
84 173 Keith Tully 45 M Wayland MA 1:36:26 9:39 M4049 16
85 106 Alexandra Makarova 41 F Belmont MA 1:36:32 9:39 F4049 4
86 125 Dorin Neacsu 53 M Westford MA 1:36:39 9:40 M5059 16
87 62 Paul Ghelfi 50 M Bridgewater MA 1:37:21 9:44 M5059 17
88 43 Shannon Delvecchio 46 F Duxbury MA 1:37:33 9:45 F4049 5
89 42 Rob Daly 60 M Ashland MA 1:37:33 9:45 M6069 4
90 176 Anna Wade 32 F Los Angeles CA 1:38:11 9:49 F3039 6
91 151 Torrey Shillieto 34 F Medford MA 1:38:19 9:50 F3039 7
92 108 Elizabeth Masterjohn 37 F Hudson MA 1:38:24 9:50 F3039 8
93 48 Elizabeth Dougherty 49 F Marlboro MA 1:38:44 9:52 F4049 6
94 2 Reed Alexander 59 M Cambridge MA 1:38:58 9:54 M5059 18
95 118 Jean Miller 60 F Mansfield MA 1:39:02 9:54 F6069 2
96 169 James Wilcox 49 M Framingham MA 1:39:47 9:59 M4049 17
97 46 Katya Divari 55 F Ashland MA 1:39:48 9:59 F5059 2
98 86 Sibylle Kelleher 38 F Natick MA 1:40:00 10:00 F3039 9
99 119 Jim Miller 60 M Mansield MA 1:40:19 10:02 M6069 5
100 94 Sophie Lattes 21 F Somerville MA 1:41:49 10:11 F2029 8
101 17 Jeremy Bombard 43 M Framingham MA 1:41:55 10:12 M4049 18
102 26 Leonard Busa 61 M Weymouth MA 1:42:22 10:14 M6069 6
103 154 Louise Sullivan 45 F Concord MA 1:42:29 10:15 F4049 7
104 83 Inigo Javaloyes 50 M Newton MA 1:43:06 10:19 M5059 19
105 140 Jerome Rubin 54 M Framingham MA 1:43:11 10:19 M5059 20
106 19 Chris Brandi 34 M Milton MA 1:43:32 10:21 M3039 15
107 145 Jay Sampieri 41 M Melrose MA 1:43:35 10:21 M4049 19
108 120 Sophia Mueller 19 F Amherst MA 1:43:46 10:23 F0019 3
109 36 Daniel Cotter 58 M Newton MA 1:43:54 10:23 M5059 21
110 95 Linnea Laverty 32 F Waltham MA 1:44:09 10:25 F3039 10
111 70 Charles Han 54 M Northboro MA 1:44:26 10:27 M5059 22
112 101 Alison Livingston 38 F Framingham MA 1:44:35 10:28 F3039 11
113 102 Fredric Longabard 47 M Attleboro MA 1:44:46 10:29 M4049 20
114 81 Robin Hubley-O’Donnell 52 F N Falmouth MA 1:44:47 10:29 F5059 3
115 135 Chris Powers 45 M Holden MA 1:45:13 10:31 M4049 21
116 175 Ben Rosent 21 M Port Washington NY 1:45:52 10:35 M2029 7
117 174 Emma Pagano 24 F Boston MA 1:45:52 10:35 F2029 9
118 30 Sergio Chiaretti 57 M Rio De Janeiro RJ, Brazil 1:46:07 10:37 M5059 23
119 113 Laura Mckenzie 51 F Hopkinton MA 1:46:09 10:37 F5059 4
120 158 Deborah Thomas 50 F Hopkinton MA 1:46:14 10:37 F5059 5
121 84 Kathleen Karpe 55 F Hopkinton MA 1:46:18 10:38 F5059 6
122 190 Yang Xu 31 M Brighton MA 1:47:09 10:43 M3039 16
123 177 Jonathan Kalus 27 M Ashland MA 1:47:19 10:44 M2029 8
124 31 Janet Chien 47 F Boston MA 1:47:36 10:46 F4049 8
125 44 Richard Desimone 36 M Natick MA 1:47:40 10:46 M3039 17
126 114 Megan Mckinley 30 F Brighton MA 1:49:43 10:58 F3039 12
127 67 Pamela Guggina 46 F Northborough MA 1:50:12 11:01 F4049 9
128 133 Jo Ann Peterson 57 F Milford NH 1:50:14 11:01 F5059 7
129 162 Sam Voolich 44 M Boston MA 1:50:25 11:02 M4049 22
130 85 John Kelleher 39 M Natick MA 1:50:43 11:04 M3039 18
131 8 Amanda Ashley 26 F Whitinsville MA 1:51:13 11:07 F2029 10
132 12 Liz Berman 43 F Natick MA 1:51:15 11:08 F4049 10
133 92 Maureen Lamie 54 F Bridgewater MA 1:51:29 11:09 F5059 8
134 105 Donna Macauley 50 F Marlborough MA 1:51:39 11:10 F5059 9
135 23 Cressida Buonagurio 52 F Duxbury MA 1:51:58 11:12 F5059 10
136 53 Chris Feder 47 F Westborough MA 1:52:43 11:16 F4049 11
137 161 Jose Viveiros 57 M Malden MA 1:53:51 11:23 M5059 24
138 152 Ariella Suchow 29 F Brighton MA 1:54:54 11:29 F2029 11
139 76 Jeff Hicks 35 M Brighton MA 1:55:11 11:31 M3039 19
140 100 David Little 49 M Natick MA 1:55:54 11:35 M4049 23
141 144 Marcie Saganov 60 F Roslindale MA 1:56:17 11:38 F6069 3
142 3 Leianne Ambroz 36 F Bridgewater MA 1:56:19 11:38 F3039 13
143 164 Olivia Ward 19 F Atlantic Highlands NJ 1:57:31 11:45 F0019 4
144 29 Maria Chevalier 42 F Cumberland RI 1:59:53 11:59 F4049 12
145 122 Fiona Murphy 52 F Walpole MA 1:59:55 11:59 F5059 11
146 63 Elizabeth Goldrosen 51 F Whitman MA 2:00:14 12:01 F5059 12
147 88 Brian Kilgallen 55 M Rockland MA 2:00:32 12:03 M5059 25
148 56 Dawn Foley 48 F Mansfield MA 2:00:33 12:03 F4049 13
149 65 Tara Greaves 41 F Wareham MA 2:01:38 12:10 F4049 14
150 127 Chris Noyes 38 M Plainville MA 2:01:39 12:10 M3039 20
151 98 Danielle Levesque 40 F Plainville MA 2:01:42 12:10 F4049 15
152 180 Kathleen Furlani 69 F Broad Brook CT 2:04:09 12:25 F6069 4
153 192 Elizabeth Tonog Banua 39 F Malden MA 2:07:09 12:43 F3039 14
154 72 Christopher Harrison 64 M Boston MA 2:11:54 13:11 M6069 7
155 1 David Achenbach 60 M Natick MA 2:11:59 13:12 M6069 8
156 18 Samantha Brand 26 F Framingham MA 2:15:28 13:33 F2029 12
157 168 Mary Lou White 62 F Bolton CT 2:22:44 14:16 F6069 5
158 78 Jamie Howard 52 M Albany NY 2:25:18 14:32 M5059 26

Busa Bushwhack 5.3 Mile Results

 2017 GFRC Busa Bushwhack

October 29, 2017 – 5.3 Miler – 102 Starters

More pictures taken by Ted Tyler can be found HERE

More pictures taken by Bill Robertson can be found HERE

More pictures taken by Tao Jin can be found HERE

Place Bib First Last Age Gender City State FinishTime Pace Division Div Place
1 301 Ricky Anderson 22 M Boston MA 0:32:50 6:12 M2029 1
2 364 Alec Manson 23 M Boston MA 0:33:48 6:23 M2029 2
3 310 Joseph Bernstein 21 M Amherst MA 0:34:45 6:33 M2029 3
4 348 Thomas Hinds 19 M Boston MA 0:35:11 6:38 M0019 1
5 323 Sam Burgess 12 M Framingham MA 0:35:21 6:40 M0019 2
6 327 Thomas Chang 18 M Boston MA 0:38:08 7:12 M0019 3
7 402 Amy Rusiecki 38 F South Deerfield MA 0:38:21 7:14 F3039 1
8 335 Matthew Eddy 47 M Brookline MA 0:39:10 7:23 M4049 1
9 390 Jenny Thomas 37 F Wayland MA 0:39:14 7:24 F3039 2
10 330 Pat Condry 53 M Marlborough MA 0:39:15 7:24 M5059 1
11 350 Georgia Houghton 22 F Boston MA 0:39:27 7:27 F2029 1
12 358 Zachary Lambert 29 M Marlborough MA 0:39:30 7:27 M2029 4
13 308 Kurt Berna 46 M Lyndeborough NH 0:39:51 7:31 M4049 2
14 371 Jonathan Miller 20 M Boston MA 0:40:21 7:37 M2029 5
15 409 Kevin McGovern 58 M Framingham MA 0:41:06 7:45 M5059 2
16 399 Karl Klemm 38 M Marlborough MA 0:41:18 7:47 M3039 1
17 413 Tammy Hsieh 27 F Boston MA 0:41:31 7:50 F2029 2
18 324 Robert Busby 38 M Melrose ME 0:41:49 7:53 M3039 2
19 389 James Szkobel-Wolff 20 M Amherst MA 0:42:06 7:57 M2029 6
20 332 Erin Dillmann 20 F Boston MA 0:42:17 7:59 F2029 3
21 357 Courtney Koschei 32 F Melrose MA 0:42:56 8:06 F3039 3
22 344 Evelyn Goroza 18 F Boston MA 0:43:07 8:08 F0019 1
23 146 Leah Santo 35 F Natick MA 0:43:11 8:09 F3039 4
24 325 Lauren Cater 29 F Bristol RI 0:43:19 8:10 F2029 4
25 346 Carly Grant 42 F Hopkinton MA 0:43:26 8:12 F4049 1
26 331 Richard Cordone 36 M Auburn MA 0:44:22 8:22 M3039 3
27 405 Maire Osborn 31 F Worcester MA 0:44:34 8:25 F3039 5
28 372 Richard Miller 66 M Barnstead NH 0:44:50 8:28 M6069 1
29 415 Tim Conlin 52 M Framingham MA 0:46:12 8:43 M5059 3
30 412 Tony LaCava 52 M Wayland MA 0:46:56 8:51 M5059 4
31 353 Eric Jarvi 45 M Framingham MA 0:47:09 8:54 M4049 3
32 385 Seth Sivak 33 M Bethesda MD 0:47:34 8:58 M3039 4
33 384 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel 21 M Amherst MA 0:47:57 9:03 M2029 7
34 326 Josie Cerbone 19 F Boston MA 0:47:58 9:03 F0019 2
35 339 Cindy France 23 F Portland CT 0:48:02 9:04 F2029 5
36 394 Meredith Young 20 F Boston MA 0:48:18 9:07 F2029 6
37 302 Ava Asai-Sarris 20 F Boston MA 0:48:18 9:07 F2029 7
38 398 Dennis Hoogendyk 40 M Norwood MA 0:48:42 9:11 M4049 4
39 341 Stephen Galloway 54 M Framingham MA 0:48:45 9:12 M5059 5
40 406 Paola Zucchi 49 F Roslindale MA 0:48:51 9:13 F4049 2
41 337 Husna Ellis 18 F Boston MA 0:49:02 9:15 F0019 3
42 388 Jim Sweeney 47 M Marlborough MA 0:49:09 9:16 M4049 5
43 349 Eric Hoffmann 39 M Boxborough MA 0:49:13 9:17 M3039 5
44 333 Taylor Drysdale 20 F Boston MA 0:49:21 9:19 F2029 8
45 328 Tyra Christopherson 19 F Boston MA 0:49:38 9:22 F0019 4
46 345 Rreze Grajcevci 19 F Boston MA 0:49:39 9:22 F0019 5
47 336 Rebecca Elliott 19 F Boston MA 0:49:40 9:22 F0019 6
48 313 Jeanne Bizzoco 43 F Framingham MA 0:50:19 9:30 F4049 3
49 397 Bill Ellegood 49 M Roslindale MA 0:50:20 9:30 M4049 6
50 382 Michael Saletnik 47 M Waltham MA 0:50:32 9:32 M4049 7
51 322 Lisa Burgess 48 F Framingham MA 0:50:37 9:33 F4049 4
52 363 Erin Maltbie 34 F Framingham MA 0:51:06 9:39 F3039 6
53 404 Amy Bizzoco 40 F Framingham MA 0:51:53 9:47 F4049 5
54 375 Corey Morrell 39 M Newton Upper Falls MA 0:51:53 9:47 M3039 6
55 361 Brett Little 27 M Hudson MA 0:52:20 9:52 M2029 8
56 383 Gail Severt 54 F Wakefield MA 0:53:18 10:03 F5059 1
57 311 John Beza-Selfa 50 M Roslindale MA 0:53:37 10:07 M5059 6
58 342 Kathy Genier 48 F Rochester NH 0:53:39 10:07 F4049 6
59 366 Jim Mckenna 63 M Marlborough MA 0:53:50 10:09 M6069 2
60 329 Meghan Condry 29 F Marlborough MA 0:53:53 10:10 F2029 9
61 365 Michele Markley 38 F Needham MA 0:53:55 10:10 F3039 7
62 307 Nina Berkowitz Bock 41 F Cambridge MA 0:53:56 10:11 F4049 7
63 403 Jim Morris 67 M North Attleboro MA 0:54:29 10:17 M6069 3
64 395 Julia Zubiago 21 F Medford MA 0:54:31 10:17 F2029 10
65 338 Bridget Fay 36 F Wellesley MA 0:55:06 10:24 F3039 8
66 312 Mona Bisson 57 F Natick MA 0:56:13 10:36 F5059 2
67 386 Erin Snow 32 F Bethesda MD 0:56:26 10:39 F3039 9
68 387 Karina Snow 32 F Bethesda MD 0:56:26 10:39 F3039 10
69 381 Katherine Ruffin 45 F Wellesley MA 0:56:32 10:40 F4049 8
70 414 Raymond Savignano 24 M Newton MA 0:57:04 10:46 M2029 9
71 356 Todd Kitterman 37 M Hudson MA 0:57:05 10:46 M3039 7
72 407 Stephanie Cooper 49 F Salem MA 0:58:08 10:58 F4049 9
73 408 Dan Cooper 45 M Salem MA 0:58:11 10:59 M4049 8
74 340 Debra Galloway 57 F Framingham MA 0:58:36 11:03 F5059 3
75 306 Mary Elizabeth Bahl 40 F Natick MA 0:58:37 11:04 F4049 10
76 391 Jeanne Vumbaca 54 F Hopkinton MA 0:59:40 11:15 F5059 4
77 378 Lisa Olson 58 F Hopkinton MA 0:59:40 11:16 F5059 5
78 380 Arnie Pollinger 58 M Holliston MA 1:00:07 11:21 M5059 7
79 400 Laura Cornelissen 33 F Jamaica Plain MA 1:00:15 11:22 F3039 11
80 355 Cathy Kilgallen 56 F Rockland MA 1:00:25 11:24 F5059 6
81 410 Val Hall 24 F Natick MA 1:01:00 11:31 F2029 11
82 411 Brenna Anderson 25 F Boylston MA 1:01:01 11:31 F2029 12
83 396 Hank Layfield 42 M Boston MA 1:01:53 11:41 M4049 9
84 318 Amanda Brandt 37 F Hudson MA 1:02:03 11:43 F3039 12
85 367 Robin Melendez 37 F Natick MA 1:02:33 11:48 F3039 13
86 377 Karlene Normandin 62 F Barnstead NH 1:02:41 11:50 F6069 1
87 370 Donald Miller 64 M Hudson NH 1:03:43 12:01 M6069 4
88 305 Bob Ayers 50 M Warwick RI 1:05:12 12:18 M5059 8
89 373 Marybeth Montella 51 F Mansfield MA 1:05:12 12:18 F5059 7
90 354 Christine Kelleher-Ross 56 F Natick MA 1:05:58 12:27 F5059 8
91 319 Laurie Brown 50 F Hollis NH 1:07:23 12:43 F5059 9
92 309 Theresa Berna 48 F Lyndeborough NH 1:07:43 12:47 F4049 11
93 362 Tom Malcolm 61 M Holliston MA 1:08:51 12:59 M6069 5
94 320 Paul Bui 51 M Boston MA 1:09:41 13:09 M5059 9
95 352 Dorothy Jacobi 45 F Robins IA 1:10:10 13:14 F4049 12
96 351 Dan Jacobi 50 M Robins IA 1:10:12 13:15 M5059 10
97 347 Kevin Greene 66 M York ME 1:10:32 13:19 M6069 6
98 401 Conrad Blunck 28 M Birmingham AL 1:10:50 13:22 M2029 10
99 316 Elizabeth Blunck 25 F Birmingham AL 1:10:52 13:22 F2029 13
100 343 John Goldrosen 67 M Whitman MA 1:13:34 13:53 M6069 7
101 315 Kristin Black 41 F Natick MA 1:14:23 14:02 F4049 13
102 317 Cristiane Borges 44 F Rio De Janeiro RJ, Brazil 1:19:14 14:57 F4049 14

Wayside..3.19Miler..forKids

10 a.m., Framingham, MA, from Walsh School; free entries for GFRC members; chippad-measured start & finish, BUT length of course increased inexplicably from last year’s 3.08 miles to 3.19 miles this year, despite being advertised as 3.10 miles (official 5K distance); therefore, the relatively discouraging individual race paces listed on Coolrunning are not shown here, as they would have to be re-calculated from a 3.19-mile distance). Postrace goodies very bountiful; awards were medals 3-deep for 10-year age groups up to 60-99. Great music postrace by DJ. Below, only net times and WAVA’s are shown, along with GP points based upon WAVA values (which are based on exact age). Results for entire race on Coolrunning.
Plc……………………………….Time….Age….WAVA…….PTS
..1…SCOTT PETTINGELL…..20:34…36.21…66.53……22……….RACE WINNER!
..2…BOB MAYER……………..22:11…61.25…74.53……25……….2nd M OVERALL
..3…MARK GOLDSCHMIDT…22:15…47.74…66.74……23……….3rd M OVERALL
..7…ABBY McCABE………….22:48…36.76…67.18……….25…..3rd F OVERALL
.10…BOB CARGILL………….23:42…59.33…68.64……24………….2nd M50-59
.11…JAMES WILCOX………..24:17…49.80…62.11……20…………1st M40-49
.23…AMY BIZZOCO…………25:53…40.86…60.33……….24…….2nd F40-49
.27…JEANNE BIZZOCO……..26:24…43.24…60.16………23……3rd F40-49
.37…HEIDI TRAINOR………..27:28…47.20…59.83……….21
.42…SUSIN CARLSON………28:30…50.89…60.00………22……..3rd F50-59
.46…MARY BAHL…………….28:54…40.35…53.92………19……..PR! (based on 9:04 pace, because of this race’s 3.19 distance)
.48…JIM JONES………………29:23…65.38…58.25….18…………3rd M60-99
.51…TOM ABBOTT…………..29:50…74.35…63.69…..21
.54…JOE KOZIOL…………….31:32…74.54…60.47….19
.70…SUE RICHARDSON…….33:46…56.94…54.24……….20
.84…JUDY LEVINE……………35:54…49.87…47.12……….18
.96…KATIE SULLIVAN……….37:50…27.35…40.00……….16
103…BRITTANY BELANGER.40.04…23.45…37.77……….15
106…JANINA ALMEIDA………40:27…40.16…38.48……….15
108…TED TYLER……………..41:03…77.97…49.49…..17
122…SALMA PETTINGELL….46:26…37.48…33.06……….15
123…KAREN BILODEAU…….47:18…56.11…39.27……….15
124…MARY TYLER…………..47:39…70.26…45.61……….17……..1st F60-69
127…KATHY COVARRUBIAS.48:09…50.99…35.56……….15

WAVA is the percentage of the world record for the exact distance for the exact age of the runner, and will rank race finishers in the same order that age-graded times would.

Pace will maybe be calculated later and posted here, based on 3.19 miles and not erroneously on the 3.10 miles the race line people calculated it.

Groton Town Forest 9.5-Mile Trail Race

Sunday, October 15, 2017
plc……………………………Time…….Age…..Ag-gr’d…WAVA……GP pts
17…PETER McMAHON…..1:21:47…40.06…1:19:12…52.68……24
25…JOHN JOYCE…………1:27:00…62.48…1:09:23…60.13……25……3rd M60-69
31…STEVE GALLOWAY…..1:33:37…54.70…1:20:44…52.00…..23
37…KATYA DIVARI…………1:36:42…55.82…1:19:07…59.19…………..25
49…ERIC JACOBSEN……..1:42:50…45.96…1:35:01…43.92……21
57…JEFF HATTEM…………1:50:48…66.54…1:24:56…49.13……22
66…DEB GALLOWAY………1:58:39…57.72…1:34:43…49.43………….24

18th Annual Flutie 5K

October 1, 2017, from Leonard Morse Hosp., Natick; 11:20 a.m. start; rolling course all the way (changed start and finish from last several years to Union Street);
Plc…name……………………….Time….Pace…Age…..Ag-tm…WAVA…Pts…………..Medals (3 deep; 10-yr age grps
…………………………………………………………………………………….M..W
.24…ABBY McCABE…………….22:26…7:13…35.78…22:14…66.42…….25…..2nd Woman Overall
.25…JOHN JOYCE……………….22:30…7:14…62.41…17:56…72.37…25………1st M60-69 (of 26)
.71…ALAN SEYMOUR…………..24:50…7:59…53.77…21:14…61.14…24
.84…CHAD McDONALD…………25:35…8:14…37.42…24:40…52.64…22
175…SUSIN CARLSON………….28:35…9:12…50.91…25:18…58.37…….24
225…ARNIE POLLINGER……….29:54…9:37…58.46…24:37…52.73…23
263…BARBARA SEYMOUR…….31:12..10:02…53.00…26:58…54.75……23
365…JUDY LEVINE………………35:22..11:23…49.78…31:41…46.61……22
422…DEIDRA MacLEOD-Rchrdsn.37:54..12:11..37.19..37:23….39.49……20
568…MARY TYLER………………49:43..16:00…70.17…34:42….42.57……21……..2nd F70-79
573…TED TYLER…………………49:58..16:05…77.88…32:48….39.59…21………..1st M70-79

758 Tot.